INTERVIEW for Digital Humanities and Cultural Informatics (DHCI), 2019-20

 
 

Applicants are requested to appear for an interview on 21st August, Wednesday.

 
Venue:   SCTR Annexe
              Shakti Bhaban
               First Floor
               Enter through Gate number 2
Call  9830814434, if needed
 
 

 

Please bring originals of mark sheets and other certificates/ documents.
If you are yet to submit the photocopy of your final MA mark sheet, please submit it during the interview.

 

Please find your time slot from the list below and be present accordingly.
 
 
11 am- 12 pm
 
1Abheri Mukherjee
2Agniv Dutta
3Ahana Maitra
4Amit Roy
5Apurba Goswami
6Arijit Narayan Chaudhuri
7Avishek Ranjan
8Ayana Bhattacharya
9Balagopal S.Menon
10Chaitali Basu
11Dattatreya Ghosh
12Debolina Maity
13Debraj Ghatak
 
12 pm- 1 pm
 
1Dwiptanil Bhattacharjee
2Gourab Goswami
3Hia Dutta
4Jaydeep Das
5M.D. Mahasweta
6Manali Bhowmick
7Arjun Motwani
8Nafeesa Rubaiya
9Padmini Biswas
10Pritam Majumdar
11Puja Sen Majumdar
12Rai Kamalini Mukherjee
13Rajanya Sinha Thakur
 
1 pm- 1:30 Break
 
1:30 pm- 2:30 pm
 
1Rohan Munshi
2Saini Banerjee
3Samyabrata Das
4Senjuti Ghosh
5Shatarupa Brahma
6Soham Roy
7Stella Basu
8Swagata Singha Ray
9Swarnadeep Sen
10Tamalika Roy
11Trishna Das
12Urvi Shah

 

ADMISSION TO THE 5TH POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA COURSE IN DIGITAL HUMANITIES AND CULTURAL INFORMATICS, SCTR

NOTICE
THE FOLLOWING CANDIDATES HAVE BEEN SELECTED FOR ADMISSION TO THE 5TH POSTGRADUATE DIPLOMA COURSE IN DIGITAL HUMANITIES AND CULTURAL INFORMATICS, SCHOOL OF CULTURAL TEXTS AND RECORDS, JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY.
CLASSES WILL COMMENCE ON AND FROM 11.30 AM ON THURDAY, 17 AUGUST, 2017 (11.30 AM) IN THE LECTURE ROOM, 5TH FLOOR, RABINDRA BHAVAN.
SELECTED CANDIDATES ARE REQUESTED TO CONFIRM THEIR ACCEPTANCE IN WRITING IN PERSON OR BY EMAIL TO sctrdhci@gmail.com by 10 August, 2017
SELECTED CANDIDATES WILL BE RQUIRED TO SUBMIT A BANK DRAFT FOR RS 6000/- ALONG WITH A BRIEF CV FOR OUR RECORDS AT THE TIME OF JOINING (i.e. 17 AUGUST, 2017)

SELECTED (in alphabetical order)
1 Anuradha Mondal
2 Arusharka Banerjee
3 Ayan Chatterjee
4 Gaurab Singh
5 Gourab Goswami
6 Ishita Ray
7 Jagyaseni Mandal
8 Jayjayanti Banerjee
9 Lumbini Sharma
10 Partha Sarathi Sarkar
11 Ranjana Pal
12 Ritaj Gupta
13 Roshni Mitra
14 Rumela Ganguly
15 Sadhana Patra
16 Sameek Mondal
17 Sampriti Bose
18 Sanu Ghosh
19 Sawon Chakrabarty
20 Shalmi Barman
21 Shatabdi Bhowmick
22 Snehashree Ghoshal
23 Sourav Dhar
24 Sramana Sarkar
25 Suman Saha

WAITLIST (in order of merit)
WAITLISTED CANDIDATES WILL BE INFORMED INDIVIDUALLY IN CASE OF VACANCY
1 Abesh Chatterjee
2 Indrani Ghosh
3 Swarnadeep Sen
4 Abhik Sarkar

Results (2015-16)

Names in alphabetical order of those eligible to receive certificates for PG diploma course in Digital Humanities and Cultural Informatics

Anwesha Kundu
Aratrika Choudhury
Bedbyas Datta
Deepanjali Chowdhury
Indira Bhattacharya
Indrajit Patra
Mitarik Barma
Reesoom Pal
Satyapriya Ghosh

Marks are published on the notice board of the School of Cultural Texts and Records.